Tender for Thermal Printer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The ARCHAEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA (ASI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thermal Printer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5849765 | Ref ID: 113511316).

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Online UPS and Thermal Printer, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Online UPS and Thermal Printer, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Thermal Printer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2025

Deadline: 11 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113511316

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5849765

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Thermal Ticket Printer
BOQ Title: Online UPS and Thermal Printer, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD)
Item Title: Thermal Printer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 21-01-2025 6:18 PM
End Date: 11-02-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Online UPS and Thermal Printer
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 1TB Internal SATA SSD Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD), Portable Voice Recorder, Health Kiosk, Drip - Leg Drain, Football Shoes Searched String: 2TB External SATA SSD USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity Greater than 256 GB, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD), Portable Voice...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections