Tender for Thermal Printer for Moisture Meter, Qty: 14

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thermal Printer for Moisture Meter, Qty: 14 in Vellore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6718362 | Ref ID: 126959060).

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Receipt Printer (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Receipt Printer (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Thermal Printer for Moisture Meter, Qty: 14

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126959060

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6718362

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

THERMAL PRINTER FOR MOISTURE METER
Quantity Required: 14
Start Date: 24-09-2025 5:25 PM
End Date: 15-10-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Rapid Moisture Meter for Rapid Determination of Water Content for Soil IS - 12175, Thermal Ribbon, Moisture Meters, Cotton Moisture Meter, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Paper Moisture Meter, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections