Tender for Thermal Paper Roll, Sony Type five Compitable with USG th...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thermal Paper Roll, Sony Type five Compitable with USG thermal printer, Qty: 300 ROLL, (BOQ Item #7) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7524325 | Ref ID: 142335156). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 04 X Ray, SODIUM BICARBONATE category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 04 X Ray, SODIUM BICARBONATE Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Thermal Paper Roll, Sony Type five Compitable with USG thermal printer, Qty: 300 ROLL, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142335156

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7524325

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Thermal Paper Roll, Sony Type five Compitable with USG thermal printer
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 04 X Ray, SODIUM BICARBONATE
Item Title: Thermal Paper Roll, Sony Type five Compitable with USG thermal printer
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: ROLL
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-05-2026 10:05 AM
End Date: 09-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 04 X RAY
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Inj Iodixanol 320 mg Vial of 50 ml Laboratory Vials (V2), Amphotericin B Injection (V2), Amiodarone Injection (V2) Searched String: Inj Gadopentetat dimeglumine vial of 10 ml Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use), Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, Laboratory...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections