Tender for Thermal Paper Roll for Paper Qr Code Based Ticketing Syst...

The KOLKATA METRO RAIL CORPORATION LTD (KMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thermal Paper Roll for Paper Qr Code Based Ticketing System for Use in Ticket Office Ma Chine (Tom) in Metro Railway, Kolkata. Gsm-70-75, Length 25 Meters, Width 78 Mm, Inside Core Diam Eter should No... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02252045A | Ref ID: 130534219).

The tender is published on 20 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Thermal Paper Roll for Paper Qr Code Based Ticketing System for Use in Ticket Office Ma Chine (Tom) in Metro Railway, Kolkata. Gsm-70-75, Length 25 Meters, Width 78 Mm, Inside Core Diam Eter should No...

Posting Date: 20 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130534219

Notice Ref. No.: 02252045A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Thermal Paper Roll
Thermal Paper Roll for paper QR code based ticketing system for use in Ticket office Ma chine (TOM) in Metro Railway, Kolkata. GSM-70-75, Length 25 Meters, Width 78 mm, inside core diam eter should not exceed be 18 mm and the colour of Thermal Paper should be white without any water mark. Paper end marker to be present to determined nearly ending of paper. [Warranty Period: 30 Mo nths after the date of delivery] NOTE- (1) Thermal Paper Rolls must be securely packed and should be supplied in good sound cartons to avoid deterioration/ damage due to moisture/ weather/ heat etc. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : UPC 2
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 20/11/2025 16:09 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/11/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee NAOPARA DEPOT, METRO West Bengal 100000.00 Rolls
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections