Tender for Thermal Paper Roll - 75 Gsm, Qty: 18000

The CHENNAI METRO RAIL LIMITED (CMRL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thermal Paper Roll - 75 Gsm, Qty: 18000 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7223504 | Ref ID: 135676000). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8820.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Thermal Paper (V2) Conforming to IS 17568 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Thermal Paper (V2) Conforming to IS 17568 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Thermal Paper Roll - 75 Gsm, Qty: 18000

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135676000

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7223504

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8820

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Thermal Paper roll - 75 GSM
Quantity Required: 18000
Start Date: 12-02-2026 3:46 PM
End Date: 13-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 8820
GeMARPTS Searched: Thermal Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 17568, Interactive Panels with CPU, ETO Packing Paper Roll, Plotter Paper Roll (V2), Hand Roll Towel (HRT) Paper Rolls, Cellophane Paper (V2), thermal gloves, Lottery Tickets, Thermal Ribbon, MCCB with Thermal Magnetic / Microprocessor Based Trip Unit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections