Tender for Thermal overload relay, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #36)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thermal overload relay, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #36) in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5787040 | Ref ID: 112977320). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36700.

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Em and Br Items, Water Fittings - Copper Alloy Float Valves (Horizontal Plunger Type) as per IS: 1703 MCB - Miniature... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Em and Br Items, Water Fittings - Copper Alloy Float Valves (Horizontal Plunger Type) as per IS: 1703 MCB - Miniature... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Thermal overload relay, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 31 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112977320

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5787040

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Thermal overloaded relay type LR3D 1318 Amps
BOQ Title: Supply of Em and Br Items, Water Fittings - Copper Alloy Float Valves (Horizontal Plunger Type) as per IS: 1703 MCB - Miniature...
Item Title: Thermal overload relay
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 10-01-2025 1:33 PM
End Date: 31-01-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 36700
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF EM AND BR ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections