Tender for Thermal Mass Flow Meter, Qty: 1

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thermal Mass Flow Meter, Qty: 1 in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7896886 | Ref ID: 146939230).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mass Flowmeter for Verification of CNG Dispenser for category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mass Flowmeter for Verification of CNG Dispenser for Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Thermal Mass Flow Meter, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146939230

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7896886

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

THERMAL MASS FLOW METER
BOQ Title: Mass Flowmeter for Verification of CNG Dispenser for
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 10-08-2026 11:39 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Coriolis Mass Flow Meter, Oxygen Flow Meter, Mass Flow Controllers, Thermal Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 17568, Turbine Flow Meter, Vortex Flow meter, Flow Meter(BHEL), Portable Liquid Ultrasonic Flow Meter(ONGC), Water Flow Measurement in Open Channels - Rotating Element Current Meters as per IS 391...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections