Tender for Thermal Inkjet Cartridges for Variable Data Printing Qnty...

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thermal Inkjet Cartridges for Variable Data Printing Qnty-15500 Nos. in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SPMCI_801899_1 | Ref ID: 120967848). The estimated tender value is ₹ 32922000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables - Paper/Printing/Photocopy Paper category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables - Paper/Printing/Photocopy Paper Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Thermal Inkjet Cartridges for Variable Data Printing Qnty-15500 Nos.

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2025

Deadline: 11 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120967848

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6318510

Tender Value: ₹ 32922000

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Thermal Inkjet Cartridges for Variable Data Printing Qnty-15500 Nos.
Category: Consumables - Paper/Printing/Photocopy Paper
Organisation Chain: Security Printing and Minting Corp of India Ltd||India Security Press||DGM, ISP Nasik
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables - Paper/Printing/Photocopy Paper
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 280
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jun-2025 05:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Jul-2025 05:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 29, 22, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections