Tender for Thermal Imnager Camera

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thermal Imnager Camera in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 50265662 | Ref ID: 145585796).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Thermal Imnager Camera

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145585796

Notice Ref. No.: 50265662

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of thermal imager camera as per specification, Infrared Resolution 288 x 216 (62, 208 pixels) SuperResolution 576 x 432 Detector Type Uncooled focal plane infrared detector Spectral Band 8?1 4 ?m Field of View 42? x 32? IFOV 2.50 mRad Minimum Focus Distance 0.1 m Focus System Manual Focus + Focus Free Agile Focus Yes Digital Zoom 1?4x Wireless Connectivity Yes Asset Tagging QR/Barcode IR-Fu sion 0?100% Display 3.5 inch Touchscreen Visible Camera 13 MP Thermal Sensitivity ≤40 mK Frame Rate 9 Hz / 30 Hz Temperature Range -20?C to 550?C Accuracy ?2?C or ?2% Storage 64 GB SD Card, expandable t o 1 TB Image Format JPEG with temperature data Voice Annotation 60 sec IR-PhotoNotes Up to 3 images Vi deo MP4 Inspection Routes Supported Battery Rechargeable Li-ion Battery Life 5 hours Charge Time 4 h ours usb type-c laser class 2 flashlight yes operating temperature -10?c to 50?c drop test 2 m ingress p rotection ip52 weight 950 g as per attached specification. . [ warranty period: 30 months after the date o f delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 50
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 20/07/2026 19:41 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SE/E/TL/MUV/BSB, NER Uttar Pradesh 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections