Tender for Thermal Imaging Camera, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thermal Imaging Camera, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #22) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6612007 | Ref ID: 125386642).

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of FOAL Items for TDV, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 Portable Pump Set for Fire Fighting as per IS 942 therma... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of FOAL Items for TDV, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 Portable Pump Set for Fire Fighting as per IS 942 therma... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Thermal Imaging Camera, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125386642

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6612007

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Thermal Imaging Camera
BOQ Title: Supply of FOAL Items for TDV, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 Portable Pump Set for Fire Fighting as per IS 942 therma...
Item Title: Thermal Imaging Camera
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 29-08-2025 5:14 PM
End Date: 10-09-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of FOAL Items for TDV
GeMARPTS Searched: Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Sweeping Broom (V3), Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, LCR Meter, Cleaning Duster (V3), Brass and Bell Metal Products from Nayagarh - ODOP, Reverse Osmosis based ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections