Tender for Thermal Imaging Camera for Mwir, Qty: 1

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thermal Imaging Camera for Mwir, Qty: 1 in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7709355 | Ref ID: 144279381). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2231785.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Thermal Imaging Integrated Observation Equipment (TI - category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Thermal Imaging Integrated Observation Equipment (TI - Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Thermal Imaging Camera for Mwir, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144279381

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7709355

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2231785

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Thermal Imaging Camera for MWIR
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 30-06-2026 11:27 AM
End Date: 21-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2231785
GeMARPTS Searched: thermal imager, Thermal Imaging Integrated Observation Equipment (TI - IOE) (Defence), Camera for CCTV System (V3), Camera Cleaning Kit, Thermal Conductivity Apparatus for liquid, Thermal Binding Machines, Body Worn Camera Systems (For RAF) as per MHA QRs, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consum...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections