Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Thermal Imaging Camera with Minimum 320 X 240 Pixels (%U226576, 800 Pixels) Infrared Detector, Temperature Range - 20 Deg C to 650 Deg C, 3.5 Inch or Larger Colour Lcd Touch Display, Thermal Sensitivit...
Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026
Deadline: 18 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135018059
Notice Ref. No.: 95256103
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
THERMAL IMAGING CAMERA with minimum 320 x 240 pixels (%u226576, 800 pixels) infrared detector, temperature range - 20 deg C to 650 deg C, 3.5 inch or larger colour LCD touch display, thermal sensitivity %u22640.05 deg C, manual/auto focus, image fusion (thermal within visual), minimum 3 MP visual camera, rechargeable Li-ion battery with minimum 4 hours backup, internal/external memory for minimum 1000 images, and complete image analysis & report generation software. as per ENCLOSED SPECIFICATION. SIMILAR TO MAKE: FLIR (C/E series). ACCEPTABLE MAKES: FLIR, FLUKE, BOSCH, SONEL, METRAVIPRO or equivalent
THERMAL IMAGING CAMERA with minimum 320 x 240 pixels (%u226576, 800 pixels) infrared detector, temperature range -20 deg C to 650 deg C, 3.5 inch or larger colour LCD touch display, thermal sensitivity %u22640.05 deg C, manual/auto focus, image fusion (thermal within visual), minimum 3 MP visual camera, rechargeable Li-ion battery with minimum 4 hours backup, internal/external memory for minimum 1000 images, and complete image analysis & report generation software. as per ENCLOSED SPECIFICATION. SIMILAR TO MAKE: FLIR (C/E series). ACCEPTABLE MAKES: FLIR, FLUKE, BOSCH, SONEL, METR AVIPRO or equivalent [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 95
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 04/02/2026 06:02 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/02/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee JE/VRI, SR Tamil Nadu 7.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections