Tender for Thermal Imager Handheld (Infrared Thermal Imaging System)...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thermal Imager Handheld (Infrared Thermal Imaging System) for Stationary Installation as Per Rdso Spec No.Ti/Spc/Ohe/Tips/1031 Dec 2013 or Latest Along with Accessories: 8Gb Tf Card, Card Reader, Vide... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LT256502 | Ref ID: 131638151).

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Thermal Imager Handheld (Infrared Thermal Imaging System) for Stationary Installation as Per Rdso Spec No.Ti/Spc/Ohe/Tips/1031 Dec 2013 or Latest Along with Accessories: 8Gb Tf Card, Card Reader, Vide...

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131638151

Notice Ref. No.: LT256502

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Thermal Imager handheld (Infrared Thermal Imaging system) for Stationary Installation as per RDSO spec No.TI/SPC/OHE/TIPS/1031 DEC 2013 or latest along with Accessories: 8GB TF card, card reader, Video and USB cable, 2X rechargeable batteries, power adapter and charger, Lens fitted and lens cover, software, hand strap, hand carry case. Note:material to be supplied along with warranty certificate, traceable calibration
Thermal Imager handheld (Infrared Thermal Imaging system) for Stationary Installation as per RDSO spec No.TI/SPC/OHE/TIPS/1031 DEC 2013 or latest along with Accessories: 8GB TF card, card reader, Video and USB cable, 2X rechargeable batteries, power adapter and charger, Lens fitted and lens cover, software, hand strap, hand carry case. N ote:material to be supplied along with warranty certificate, traceable calibration certificate and operating manual. [ Wa rranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LT
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 07/12/2025 20:40 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 29/12/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/DSL/KZJ, SCR Telangana 3.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections