Tender for Thermal Conductivity Tester, Qty: 1

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thermal Conductivity Tester, Qty: 1 in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6514930 | Ref ID: 123686736). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from digital conductivity meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar digital conductivity meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Thermal Conductivity Tester, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 21 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123686736

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6514930

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Thermal Conductivity Tester
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 31-07-2025 11:10 PM
End Date: 21-08-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 120000
GeMARPTS Searched: Thermal Conductivity Apparatus for liquid, Thermal Ribbon, digital conductivity meter, Conductivity Standard Solution, Insulation Tester, thermal gloves, Thermal Grease, ECG RECORDING PAPER, thermal imager, MCCB with Thermal Magnetic / Microprocessor Based Trip Unit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections