Tender for Thermal Camera, Battery, Gps, Joystick with Software, Qty: 5

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thermal Camera, Battery, Gps, Joystick with Software, Qty: 5 in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7300101 | Ref ID: 136758245).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Whistle (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Whistle (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Thermal Camera, Battery, Gps, Joystick with Software, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136758245

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7300101

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

THERMAL CAMERA, BATTERY, GPS, JOYSTICK WITH SOFTWARE
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 27-02-2026 12:42 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: DISASSEMBLER COUPLED DEBUGGER WITH HEX EDITOR SOFTWARE, Revolving Chair (V5), E - Sign with Embedded CA Software, DIGITAL FORENSIC PLATFORM SOFTWARE, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE, High End Desktop Computer, Accessibility Software, Multi Factor Authentication Software, Virtual...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections