Tender for Thermal Black Barcode Printer Carbon Ribbon Roll, Qty: 50...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thermal Black Barcode Printer Carbon Ribbon Roll, Qty: 500 Pcs, (BOQ Item #2) in Khordha, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6833019 | Ref ID: 129253217).

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 12 a Cartridge, Barcode Reader Equipment (V2) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Labels St... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 12 a Cartridge, Barcode Reader Equipment (V2) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Labels St... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Thermal Black Barcode Printer Carbon Ribbon Roll, Qty: 500 Pcs, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 15 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129253217

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6833019

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Best Quality Material Thermal Suitable For TSC TVS Kores Printers Color Black Usage Application Barcode Printing Packaging Type Roll Width 105mm Length minimum 300mm Ink Side Outside
BOQ Title: 12 a Cartridge, Barcode Reader Equipment (V2) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Labels St...
Item Title: Thermal Black Barcode Printer Carbon Ribbon Roll
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-10-2025 1:23 PM
End Date: 15-11-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: 12 A CARTRIDGE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: cartridge ink Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Searched String: barcode Labels Stickers (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections