Tender for Theme of Amusement Park and Dinosaur Park and 7D Theatre ...

The NAGPUR METROPOLITAN REGION DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (NMRDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Theme of Amusement Park and Dinosaur Park and 7D Theatre Development at Jakhapur (Koradi), Taluka Kamptee, Dist. Nagpur, Maharashtra, India under Nmrda Fund. in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NMRDA_1330343_1 | Ref ID: 147752581). The estimated tender value is ₹ 190697304, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 953500.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Theme of Amusement Park and Dinosaur Park and 7D Theatre Development at Jakhapur (Koradi), Taluka Kamptee, Dist. Nagpur, Maharashtra, India under Nmrda Fund.

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147752581

Notice Ref. No.: e-Tender Notice No. 10/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 190697304

Tender EMD: ₹ 953500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Theme of Amusement Park and Dinosaur Park and 7D Theatre Development at Jakhapur (Koradi), Taluka Kamptee, Dist. Nagpur, Maharashtra, India under NMRDA Fund.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Nagpur Metropolitan Region Development Authority||Engineering Department
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Aug-2026 04:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 53, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 19, 06, 97, 304
Tender Fee in ₹: 25, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections