Tender for The Young Professional Scheme aims to engage Young Gradua...

The GOVERNMENT OF INDIA MINISTRY OF FINANCE: DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE O/O THE PR. CHIEF COMMISSIONER OF INCOME TAX, LUCKNOW, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Young Professional Scheme aims to engage Young Graduates with expertise in Law & Accountancy to assist departmental officers in preparing cases for hearing in Tribunals and conduct research in critical areas of tax litigation for effective litiga in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 133057979).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The Young Professional Scheme aims to engage Young Graduates with expertise in Law & Accountancy to assist departmental officers in preparing cases for hearing in Tribunals and conduct research in critical areas of tax litigation for effective litiga category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The Young Professional Scheme aims to engage Young Graduates with expertise in Law & Accountancy to assist departmental officers in preparing cases for hearing in Tribunals and conduct research in critical areas of tax litigation for effective litiga Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: The Young Professional Scheme aims to engage Young Graduates with expertise in Law & Accountancy to assist departmental officers in preparing cases for hearing in Tribunals and conduct research in critical areas of tax litigation for effective litiga

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133057979

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The Young Professional Scheme aims to engage Young Graduates with expertise in Law & Accountancy to assist departmental officers in preparing cases for hearing in Tribunals and conduct research in critical areas of tax litigation for effective litigation management.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections