Tender for The work of supplying temporary site office and security ...

The CENTRAL STORES DIVISION-3, KALAGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The work of supplying temporary site office and security guards under the project of river training work through channelization to protect the village groups of Baghpur in Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 71/E.E./C.S.D.-3/2025-26 | Ref ID: 137395893). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8700.

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The work of supplying temporary site office and security guards under the project of river training work through channelization to protect the village groups of Baghpur category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The work of supplying temporary site office and security guards under the project of river training work through channelization to protect the village groups of Baghpur Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: The work of supplying temporary site office and security guards under the project of river training work through channelization to protect the village groups of Baghpur

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137395893

Notice Ref. No.: 71/E.E./C.S.D.-3/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for The work of supplying temporary site office and security guards under the project of river training work through channelization to protect the village groups of Baghpur and Mirapur Sadhunangal located on the right bank of the Ganges river within the Meerut district from floods.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections