Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Goa
Summary: The Work for the Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Sas Integrated Nitrogen Injection Explosion Prevention System for Oil Filled 220/33Kv Power Transformer at 220/33/11Kv Amona Substation....
Posting Date: 23 Jan 2025
Deadline: 30 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 113574279
Notice Ref. No.: Tender 01(2024-2025)
Tender Value: ₹ 5185000
Tender EMD: ₹ 103700
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
The work for the supply, erection, testing and commissioning of SAS integrated Nitrogen injection Explosion Prevention system for Oil filled 220/33KV Power transformer at 220/33/11KV Amona Substation.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - II (NORTH)||DIVISION - IX, Thivim
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Dec-2024 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Feb-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 03, 700
Tender Value in ₹: 51, 85, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections