Tender for The Work of Replacement of Non Repairable/Missing Non Sta...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Work of Replacement of Non Repairable/Missing Non Standard Mild Steel (M.S.) Flaps of M.S. Platr Type Gratings at Sites in City Area in a to G/N Wards. Tender Id.: 2026_Mcgm_1302192_1 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MCGM_1302192_1 | Ref ID: 141267431).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The Work of Replacement of Non Repairable/Missing Non Standard Mild Steel (M.S.) Flaps of M.S. Platr Type Gratings at Sites in City Area in a to G/N Wards. Tender Id.: 2026_Mcgm_1302192_1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The Work of Replacement of Non Repairable/Missing Non Standard Mild Steel (M.S.) Flaps of M.S. Platr Type Gratings at Sites in City Area in a to G/N Wards. Tender Id.: 2026_Mcgm_1302192_1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: The Work of Replacement of Non Repairable/Missing Non Standard Mild Steel (M.S.) Flaps of M.S. Platr Type Gratings at Sites in City Area in a to G/N Wards. Tender Id.: 2026_Mcgm_1302192_1

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141267431

Notice Ref. No.: 2026_MCGM_1302192_1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The work of replacement of non repairable/missing non standard mild Steel (M.S.) Flaps of M.S. platr type gratings at sites in city area in A to G/N wards. Tender Id.: 2026_MCGM_1302192_1
Last Date of Submission : 20 May 2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections