Tender for The Work of Replacement of Non Repairable or Missing Non ...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Work of Replacement of Non Repairable or Missing Non Standard Mild Steel Ms Flaps of Ms Plate Type Gratings at Sites in City Area in a to G North Wards in Dadar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MCGM_1302192_1 | Ref ID: 141259452). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 99686.

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Repair Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Repair Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: The Work of Replacement of Non Repairable or Missing Non Standard Mild Steel Ms Flaps of Ms Plate Type Gratings at Sites in City Area in a to G North Wards

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141259452

Notice Ref. No.: eT-09 replacement of MS flap of plate type grating

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 99686

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 18900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The work of replacement of non repairable or missing non standard Mild Steel MS flaps of MS plate type gratings at sites in city area in A to G North wards
Category: General Repair Works
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||Storm Water Drain||Dy. Ch.E. (SWD) Operation and Maintainance||E.E. (SWD) Operation and Maintainance
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: General Repair Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-May-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-May-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-May-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-May-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 99, 686
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 18, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections