Tender for The Work of Repairing and Replacement of Non Repairable/M...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Work of Repairing and Replacement of Non Repairable/Missing Mild Steel (M.S.) Flat Bars of M.S. Flat Bar Type Gratings at Sites in City Area in a to G/N Wards.Tender Id - 2025 _Mcgm_1151408. Corri... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025 _MCGM_1151408 | Ref ID: 115676005).

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The Work of Repairing and Replacement of Non Repairable/Missing Mild Steel (M.S.) Flat Bars of M.S. Flat Bar Type Gratings at Sites in City Area in a to G/N Wards.Tender Id - 2025 _Mcgm_1151408. Corri... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The Work of Repairing and Replacement of Non Repairable/Missing Mild Steel (M.S.) Flat Bars of M.S. Flat Bar Type Gratings at Sites in City Area in a to G/N Wards.Tender Id - 2025 _Mcgm_1151408. Corri... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: The Work of Repairing and Replacement of Non Repairable/Missing Mild Steel (M.S.) Flat Bars of M.S. Flat Bar Type Gratings at Sites in City Area in a to G/N Wards.Tender Id - 2025 _Mcgm_1151408. Corri...

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 06 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115676005

Notice Ref. No.: 2025 _MCGM_1151408

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The work of repairing and replacement of non repairable/missing Mild Steel (M.S.) flat bars of M.S. flat bar type gratings at sites in city area in A to G/N wards.Tender ID - 2025 _MCGM_1151408. Corrigendum-I
Last Date of Submission : 06 March 2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections