Tender for The Work of Providing Minimum Two Numbers of Rear Dump Tr...

The KERALA MINERALS AND METALS LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Work of Providing Minimum Two Numbers of Rear Dump Trucks (Tipper ) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KMML_834236_1 | Ref ID: 136822404). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 96993.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: The Work of Providing Minimum Two Numbers of Rear Dump Trucks (Tipper )

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136822404

Notice Ref. No.: KMML/MS/MINES/TIPPER/ 2025-26 DTD 28.02.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 96993

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 6962

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

THE WORK OF PROVIDING MINIMUM TWO NUMBERS OF REAR DUMP TRUCKS (TIPPER)OF MINIMUM 8T CAPACITY OR MORE ON TRIP BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Kerala Minerals and Metals Ltd||Mineral Seperation
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Feb-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Mar-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 96, 993
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 6, 962

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections