Tender for The Work of Providing Employees Human Resources of the Cl...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Work of Providing Employees Human Resources of the Classification of High Skilled for Office Computer Typing Related Work and Unskilled for Office Work and Store House Monitoring in Neemuch, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PHED_516419_1 | Ref ID: 143558704). The estimated tender value is ₹ 17000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34000.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: The Work of Providing Employees Human Resources of the Classification of High Skilled for Office Computer Typing Related Work and Unskilled for Office Work and Store House Monitoring

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143558704

Notice Ref. No.: 03/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 17000

Tender EMD: ₹ 34000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The work of providing Employees Human Resources of the classification of High Skilled For Office Computer Typing Related Work and Unskilled For Office Work and Store House Monitoring work
Category: Manpower Supply
Organisation Chain: Public Health Engineering- O/o Engineer In Chief||Chief Engineer Indore - PHED||Superintending Engineer Ujjain - PHED||Executive Engineer-Neemuch - PHED
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Manpower Supply
Sub Category: providing Employee
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Jun-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jun-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 34, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 17, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections