Tender for The work involves laying sewer lines in Kanpur District. ...

The U.P. JAL NIGAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The work involves laying sewer lines in Kanpur District. Applications are invited for this project from the Office of the Project Manager, Construction & Design Services, Electrical/Mechanical Wing, Unit Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam (Urban). in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ais: 662/6901/fafau-3/(25)/156 | Ref ID: 117256639).

The tender is published on 05 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The work involves laying sewer lines in Kanpur District. Applications are invited for this project from the Office of the Project Manager, Construction & Design Services, Electrical/Mechanical Wing, Unit Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam (Urban). category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The work involves laying sewer lines in Kanpur District. Applications are invited for this project from the Office of the Project Manager, Construction & Design Services, Electrical/Mechanical Wing, Unit Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam (Urban). Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: The work involves laying sewer lines in Kanpur District. Applications are invited for this project from the Office of the Project Manager, Construction & Design Services, Electrical/Mechanical Wing, Unit Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam (Urban).

Posting Date: 05 Apr 2025

Deadline: 15 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117256639

Notice Ref. No.: ais: 662/6901/fafau-3/(25)/156

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The work involves laying sewer lines in Kanpur District. Applications are invited for this project from the Office of the Project Manager, Construction & Design Services, Electrical/Mechanical Wing, Unit Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam (Urban).

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections