Tender for The Work of Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Dedica...

The MAHARASHTRA STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION CO. LTD (MSETCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Work of Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Dedicated 400Kv Metering Current Transformer and Inductive Voltage Transformer and 220Kv Metering Current Transformer and Inductive Voltage Transform... in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 7000040760 | Ref ID: 145084339).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The Work of Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Dedicated 400Kv Metering Current Transformer and Inductive Voltage Transformer and 220Kv Metering Current Transformer and Inductive Voltage Transform... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The Work of Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Dedicated 400Kv Metering Current Transformer and Inductive Voltage Transformer and 220Kv Metering Current Transformer and Inductive Voltage Transform... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: The Work of Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Dedicated 400Kv Metering Current Transformer and Inductive Voltage Transformer and 220Kv Metering Current Transformer and Inductive Voltage Transform...

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145084339

Notice Ref. No.: 7000040760

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The Work of Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Dedicated 400Kv Metering Current Transformer and Inductive Voltage Transformer and 220Kv Metering Current Transformer and Inductive Voltage Transformer, Interface Energy Meters Alongwith Allied Material Supply and Civil Foundation and Metering Rooms at 400Kv Gcr Chandrapur. (Excluding Supply of 400Kv and 220Kv Current Transformer and Voltage Transformers). Emd Rs. 552, 823.76/- & Tender Fees: Rs.5, 000/- (Gst Extra).
Start date : 14-07-2026
End date : 28-07-2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections