Tender for The Work of Erection of New 100 Kva Distribution Transfor...

The ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Work of Erection of New 100 Kva Distribution Transformer Centre in Order to Release 01 Nos Lt-Ev Charging Service Connection to M/S.Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, at Shree Sai Prasad Petroleum, ... in Mapusa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ED_24400_1 | Ref ID: 125615493). The estimated tender value is ₹ 821656, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16433.

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: The Work of Erection of New 100 Kva Distribution Transformer Centre in Order to Release 01 Nos Lt-Ev Charging Service Connection to M/S.Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, at Shree Sai Prasad Petroleum, ...

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125615493

Notice Ref. No.: 36(25-26)/Tech/Div.XVII/2645

Tender Value: ₹ 821656

Tender EMD: ₹ 16433

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The Work of Erection of New 100 Kva Distribution Transformer Centre in Order to Release 01 Nos Lt-Ev Charging Service Connection to M/S.Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, at Shree Sai Prasad Petroleum, Sirsaim
The work of erection of new 100 KVA DTCin order to release 01 Nos LT-EV charging service connection to M/s.Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, under the Jurisdiction of S.O Tivim, Sub Div-II, Div.XVII, Mapusa.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - II (NORTH)||DIVISION - XVII, Mapusa
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Sep-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 16, 433
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 21, 656
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections