Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: The Work of Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Multiple Loading/ Unloading, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of 17Nos Elevators and Maintenance during Warranty Period and Camc for 5 Years to be Provid...
Posting Date: 29 Aug 2025
Deadline: 30 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 125334188
Notice Ref. No.: MRVC-W-EL-Lift-CR-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 35592053.13
Tender EMD: ₹ 360000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
The work of Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Multiple loading/ unloading, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of 17nos Elevators and maintenance during warranty period and CAMC for 5 years to be provided at different stations of Central Railway under Kalyan-Badlapur 3rd and 4th line work of MUTP-III
Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Multiple loading/ unloading, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of elevators (1360 capacity) and maintenance during warranty period as per tender speciï¬cation at various stations/locations of Central Railway. for double door (opposite side opening) G+1 floor 2 A2 2.00 Numbers 1341975.50 2683951.00 AT Par 2683951.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 35592053.13
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : PROJECT
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 28/08/2025 17:34
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 30/09/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 360000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections