Tender for The Work of “Design, Build, Supply, Erection, Commissio...

The GANDHIDHAM MUNICIPALITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Work of “Design, Build, Supply, Erection, Commissioning & Operation of Slf Facility” in Gandhidham Municipal Corporation. in Gandhidham, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 335481 | Ref ID: 147279021). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 174174.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The Work of “Design, Build, Supply, Erection, Commissioning & Operation of Slf Facility” in Gandhidham Municipal Corporation. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The Work of “Design, Build, Supply, Erection, Commissioning & Operation of Slf Facility” in Gandhidham Municipal Corporation. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: The Work of “Design, Build, Supply, Erection, Commissioning & Operation of Slf Facility” in Gandhidham Municipal Corporation.

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147279021

Notice Ref. No.: 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 174174

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 14160

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The Work of “Design, Build, Supply, Erection, Commissioning & Operation of Slf Facility” in Gandhidham Municipal Corporation.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 14-08-2026 17:30
Bid document download End Date 31-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 14-08-2026 17:30
Bid Submission Closing Date 31-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 14-08-2026 17:30
Remarks Submission of EMD and Tender fee during office hours through RPAD so as to reach Gandhidham Municipal Corporation Plot No. 35, Sector-9, Gandhidham Gujarat 370201 within last date 07-09-2026
Pre-Bid Meeting Mode Offline
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 21-08-2026 12:00
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 14, 160 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER, GANDHIDHAM MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Gandhidham
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 174, 174 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER, GANDHIDHAM MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Gandhidham
EMD Fee Exempted No
Minimum FDR 174, 174 INR.
Maximum FDR 174, 174 INR.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections