Tender for The Work for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Work for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Ips of M/S Statcon Make over Ambala Division for Three Years. in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: OT-15-2025-26 | Ref ID: 124440885). The estimated tender value is ₹ 11490981.84, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 207500.00.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: The Work for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Ips of M/S Statcon Make over Ambala Division for Three Years.

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124440885

Notice Ref. No.: OT-15-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 11490981.84

Tender EMD: ₹ 207500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Routine Maintenance, testing, normal repairs, break down repairs & replacement of various modules/components of Statcon Electronics make IPS system by RDSO approved OEM provided at various stations/LC gates ( Total 26 IPS) of Ambala Division. The various modules i.e. FRBC, SMR panel, Status monitoring panel, DC DC Converters, inverters, transformers CVT regulator, SPD/LPD and auto changeover panel and other components of Statcon Electronics Make IPS system . The AMC would be completely Comprehensive which means supply and installation of all the parts or components whether consumables or otherwise along with labour to put right the system along with modifications. (Nos=Nos of Stations X Total Months of AMC in three Years=26 X 36=936 Nos"
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 11490981.84
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/08/2025 18:20
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 08/09/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 207500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections