Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: The Work of Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Ips of M/S Hbl Make over Ambala Division for Three Years
Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025
Deadline: 17 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 116746002
Notice Ref. No.: OT-22-2024-25
Tender Value: ₹ 11217726.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 206100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Periodical maintenance, testing and checking, repair/ replacement of various modules/ cards/ components of Integrated Power Supply system of M/s HBL make mainly consisting of SMR, Inverter, CVT, various DC-DC converters, 230/110V Transformer, auto changeover panel, Battery charger, manual switch, meters, supervisory control unit, fans etc. for the 1st month. 02 02 26.00 Numbers 11984.75 311603.50 AT Par 311603.50
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 11217726.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 25/03/2025 16:16
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 17/04/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 206100.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections