Tender for The Work of Complete Overhauling and Oil Leakage Rectific...

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Work of Complete Overhauling and Oil Leakage Rectification of 75 Mva Generating Transformers Including Oltc, Radiators, and a 500 Kva Transformer at Kadana Hydro Electric Project, Mahisagar, Gujar... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 291637 | Ref ID: 138927085). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 61506.

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The Work of Complete Overhauling and Oil Leakage Rectification of 75 Mva Generating Transformers Including Oltc, Radiators, and a 500 Kva Transformer at Kadana Hydro Electric Project, Mahisagar, Gujar... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The Work of Complete Overhauling and Oil Leakage Rectification of 75 Mva Generating Transformers Including Oltc, Radiators, and a 500 Kva Transformer at Kadana Hydro Electric Project, Mahisagar, Gujar... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: The Work of Complete Overhauling and Oil Leakage Rectification of 75 Mva Generating Transformers Including Oltc, Radiators, and a 500 Kva Transformer at Kadana Hydro Electric Project, Mahisagar, Gujar...

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 23 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138927085

Notice Ref. No.: KHEP/EMD(S-Y)/WORKS/ET/26/RFQ-75384

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 61506

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The Work of Complete Overhauling and Oil Leakage Rectification of 75 Mva Generating Transformers Including Oltc, Radiators, and a 500 Kva Transformer at Kadana Hydro Electric Project, Mahisagar, Gujarat.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 02-04-2026 16:00
Bid document download End Date : 23-04-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 23-04-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 61, 506
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 770

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections