Tender for The Work of Catching Stray Animals and Leaving them in Te...

The PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Work of Catching Stray Animals and Leaving them in Temporary Cow Shelters in Karauli, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PRD_543517_2 | Ref ID: 136991310). The estimated tender value is ₹ 500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: The Work of Catching Stray Animals and Leaving them in Temporary Cow Shelters

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136991310

Notice Ref. No.: 05/2025-26/KAILADEVI

Tender Value: ₹ 500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The work of catching stray animals and leaving them in temporary cow shelters
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-KARAULI||BDO-KARAULI
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: catching of stray animal
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 21
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Mar-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections