Tender for The Vessel “Gtv Samudra Sarvekshak” Requires to Procu...

The SHIPPING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Vessel “Gtv Samudra Sarvekshak” Requires to Procure and Supply of Air Tugger Winch at Ongc Base Nhava, Imr Shed No.11/Pnv/Anchorage, Mumbai /Mbpt, Mumbai. in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 9000053567 | Ref ID: 142634461).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SHIPPING category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SHIPPING Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: The Vessel “Gtv Samudra Sarvekshak” Requires to Procure and Supply of Air Tugger Winch at Ongc Base Nhava, Imr Shed No.11/Pnv/Anchorage, Mumbai /Mbpt, Mumbai.

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142634461

Notice Ref. No.: 9000053567

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description : PLEASE SEE THE ATTACHMENTS BEFORE QUOTING
Product Category : SPARES
Sub Category : SPARES
Tender Value in ₹ :INR if not mentionedNA /-
EMD Amount in ₹ :INR if not mentionedNA
Tender Fee in ₹ :INR if not mentionedNA
Last Date of Document Collection : 11-June-2026
Bid Submission End Date : 11.06.2026
Bid Opening Date : 12-June-2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections