Tender for The Uttar Pradesh Diversified Agriculture Support Project...

The PROJECT COORDINATION UNIT U.P., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Uttar Pradesh Diversified Agriculture Support Project (UP-DASP) invites Expressions of Interest (EOI) for the implementation of Agricultural Carbon Credit Projects under the UP-AGREES Project, requiring agencies with a minimum of 3 years' experie in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 144956565).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The Uttar Pradesh Diversified Agriculture Support Project (UP-DASP) invites Expressions of Interest (EOI) for the implementation of Agricultural Carbon Credit Projects under the UP-AGREES Project, requiring agencies with a minimum of 3 years' experie category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The Uttar Pradesh Diversified Agriculture Support Project (UP-DASP) invites Expressions of Interest (EOI) for the implementation of Agricultural Carbon Credit Projects under the UP-AGREES Project, requiring agencies with a minimum of 3 years' experie Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: The Uttar Pradesh Diversified Agriculture Support Project (UP-DASP) invites Expressions of Interest (EOI) for the implementation of Agricultural Carbon Credit Projects under the UP-AGREES Project, requiring agencies with a minimum of 3 years' experie

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144956565

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The Uttar Pradesh Diversified Agriculture Support Project (UP-DASP) invites Expressions of Interest (EOI) for the implementation of Agricultural Carbon Credit Projects under the UP-AGREES Project, requiring agencies with a minimum of 3 years' experience in carbon credit and an average annual turnover of INR 5 crore during the last three financial years.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections