Tender for The Union Bank of India requires well-constructed or unde...

The UNION BANK OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Union Bank of India requires well-constructed or under construction commercial premises or an open plot with commercial permission for a branch in Gohana. The building must be constructed within 3 months. The required carpet area is approximately in Karnal, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 133058279).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The Union Bank of India requires well-constructed or under construction commercial premises or an open plot with commercial permission for a branch in Gohana. The building must be constructed within 3 months. The required carpet area is approximately category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The Union Bank of India requires well-constructed or under construction commercial premises or an open plot with commercial permission for a branch in Gohana. The building must be constructed within 3 months. The required carpet area is approximately Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: The Union Bank of India requires well-constructed or under construction commercial premises or an open plot with commercial permission for a branch in Gohana. The building must be constructed within 3 months. The required carpet area is approximately

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 22 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133058279

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The Union Bank of India requires well-constructed or under construction commercial premises or an open plot with commercial permission for a branch in Gohana. The building must be constructed within 3 months. The required carpet area is approximately 1400 square feet with a tolerance of ± 10%. Detailed terms, conditions, and application formats are available on the bank's website.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections