Tender for The tender is for various development works in the Dasoli...

The BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, DASOLI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for various development works in the Dasoli block, including supervision and terrestrial verification of vehicle sealing for the year 2023-24. Interested parties can obtain the tender form by depositing the prescribed fee. The tender mu in Dasoli, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 126 / Wahn Release / 2023-24 | Ref ID: 118399386).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for various development works in the Dasoli block, including supervision and terrestrial verification of vehicle sealing for the year 2023-24. Interested parties can obtain the tender form by depositing the prescribed fee. The tender mu category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for various development works in the Dasoli block, including supervision and terrestrial verification of vehicle sealing for the year 2023-24. Interested parties can obtain the tender form by depositing the prescribed fee. The tender mu Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: The tender is for various development works in the Dasoli block, including supervision and terrestrial verification of vehicle sealing for the year 2023-24. Interested parties can obtain the tender form by depositing the prescribed fee. The tender mu

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2025

Deadline: 13 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118399386

Notice Ref. No.: 126 / Wahn Release / 2023-24

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for various development works in the Dasoli block, including supervision and terrestrial verification of vehicle sealing for the year 2023-24. Interested parties can obtain the tender form by depositing the prescribed fee. The tender must be submitted by 1:00 PM on the specified date, and will be opened at 3:00 PM. Conditional tenders will not be considered.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections