Tender for The tender is for the supply, erection, testing, and comm...

The JAMMU POWER DISTRIBUTION CORPORATION LIMITED (JPDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for the supply, erection, testing, and commissioning of 33KV isolators at different locations of Sub-Transmission Division-IV in Kalakote, Rajouri, and Poonch. Bidders are required to submit e-bids and must comply with the terms and con in Kalakote, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: STD-IV/JPDCL/580F 2025-26 | Ref ID: 134828624).

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for the supply, erection, testing, and commissioning of 33KV isolators at different locations of Sub-Transmission Division-IV in Kalakote, Rajouri, and Poonch. Bidders are required to submit e-bids and must comply with the terms and con category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for the supply, erection, testing, and commissioning of 33KV isolators at different locations of Sub-Transmission Division-IV in Kalakote, Rajouri, and Poonch. Bidders are required to submit e-bids and must comply with the terms and con Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: The tender is for the supply, erection, testing, and commissioning of 33KV isolators at different locations of Sub-Transmission Division-IV in Kalakote, Rajouri, and Poonch. Bidders are required to submit e-bids and must comply with the terms and con

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134828624

Notice Ref. No.: STD-IV/JPDCL/580F 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the supply, erection, testing, and commissioning of 33KV isolators at different locations of Sub-Transmission Division-IV in Kalakote, Rajouri, and Poonch. Bidders are required to submit e-bids and must comply with the terms and conditions outlined in the Standard Bidding Document.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections