Tender for The tender is for the supply of 12 Android Based Billing ...

The UTTARAKHAND POWER CORPORATION LTD., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for the supply of 12 Android Based Billing Machines for the Electricity Distribution Sub Division in Uttarkashi/Chinyalisaur. The tender is divided into two parts: the first part includes heritage funds and conditions, while the second in Uttarkashi, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 05/2025 | Ref ID: 118459822).

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for the supply of 12 Android Based Billing Machines for the Electricity Distribution Sub Division in Uttarkashi/Chinyalisaur. The tender is divided into two parts: the first part includes heritage funds and conditions, while the second category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for the supply of 12 Android Based Billing Machines for the Electricity Distribution Sub Division in Uttarkashi/Chinyalisaur. The tender is divided into two parts: the first part includes heritage funds and conditions, while the second Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: The tender is for the supply of 12 Android Based Billing Machines for the Electricity Distribution Sub Division in Uttarkashi/Chinyalisaur. The tender is divided into two parts: the first part includes heritage funds and conditions, while the second

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2025

Deadline: 15 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118459822

Notice Ref. No.: 05/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 8000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the supply of 12 Android Based Billing Machines for the Electricity Distribution Sub Division in Uttarkashi/Chinyalisaur. The tender is divided into two parts: the first part includes heritage funds and conditions, while the second part includes rates. The tender is open for submission until 2 PM on May 15, 2025, and will be publicly opened on May 16, 2025, at 3 PM.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections