Tender for The tender is for Solid Liquid Waste Management (SLWM/RGS...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT- PHULWARIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for Solid Liquid Waste Management (SLWM/RGSA) works under various funding sources including Central Finance, State Power, MNREGA, and Swachh Bharat. The scope includes the supply of materials for Utsav Bhawan Marriage Hall, CCTV Camera, in Deoria, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 117296012).

The tender is published on 05 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for Solid Liquid Waste Management (SLWM/RGSA) works under various funding sources including Central Finance, State Power, MNREGA, and Swachh Bharat. The scope includes the supply of materials for Utsav Bhawan Marriage Hall, CCTV Camera, category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for Solid Liquid Waste Management (SLWM/RGSA) works under various funding sources including Central Finance, State Power, MNREGA, and Swachh Bharat. The scope includes the supply of materials for Utsav Bhawan Marriage Hall, CCTV Camera, Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: The tender is for Solid Liquid Waste Management (SLWM/RGSA) works under various funding sources including Central Finance, State Power, MNREGA, and Swachh Bharat. The scope includes the supply of materials for Utsav Bhawan Marriage Hall, CCTV Camera,

Posting Date: 05 Apr 2025

Deadline: 13 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117296012

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 5000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for Solid Liquid Waste Management (SLWM/RGSA) works under various funding sources including Central Finance, State Power, MNREGA, and Swachh Bharat. The scope includes the supply of materials for Utsav Bhawan Marriage Hall, CCTV Camera, RO Prasht, Cremation Ground, Anganwadi Centre, Mini Stadium, Playground, E-rickshaw, Cycle Rickshaw, Garbage Van, Garbage Cart, Dustbin, Plastic Bank, Escalator, Incinerator, cleanliness kits, and various construction materials. Tenderers must provide GST registration and PAN card copies, and the security deposit must be mortgaged in favor of the Gram Panchayat.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections