Tender for The tender is for SMS Gateway services, including Push an...

The MUMBAI DISTRICT CENTRAL CO-OPERATIVE BANK LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for SMS Gateway services, including Push and Pull messages. Eligible companies must have a consolidated turnover of more than 3.00 Crores for the last three years and a minimum experience of 5 years in a similar field. in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 117816051).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for SMS Gateway services, including Push and Pull messages. Eligible companies must have a consolidated turnover of more than 3.00 Crores for the last three years and a minimum experience of 5 years in a similar field. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for SMS Gateway services, including Push and Pull messages. Eligible companies must have a consolidated turnover of more than 3.00 Crores for the last three years and a minimum experience of 5 years in a similar field. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: The tender is for SMS Gateway services, including Push and Pull messages. Eligible companies must have a consolidated turnover of more than 3.00 Crores for the last three years and a minimum experience of 5 years in a similar field.

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 08 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117816051

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for SMS Gateway services, including Push and Pull messages. Eligible companies must have a consolidated turnover of more than 3.00 Crores for the last three years and a minimum experience of 5 years in a similar field.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections