Tender for The tender is for setting up a Metropolitan Services Unit...

The THANE MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for setting up a Metropolitan Services Unit (MSU) which includes underlying civil work, electrical work, solar installations, firefighting work, effluent treatment plant, civil works, and bio-safety laboratory. The project involves the in Thane, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Fold/PRO/Health/1/2-3. 19/19/9 | Ref ID: 127196630).

The tender is published on 27 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for setting up a Metropolitan Services Unit (MSU) which includes underlying civil work, electrical work, solar installations, firefighting work, effluent treatment plant, civil works, and bio-safety laboratory. The project involves the category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for setting up a Metropolitan Services Unit (MSU) which includes underlying civil work, electrical work, solar installations, firefighting work, effluent treatment plant, civil works, and bio-safety laboratory. The project involves the Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: The tender is for setting up a Metropolitan Services Unit (MSU) which includes underlying civil work, electrical work, solar installations, firefighting work, effluent treatment plant, civil works, and bio-safety laboratory. The project involves the

Posting Date: 27 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127196630

Notice Ref. No.: Fold/PRO/Health/1/2-3. 19/19/9

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for setting up a Metropolitan Services Unit (MSU) which includes underlying civil work, electrical work, solar installations, firefighting work, effluent treatment plant, civil works, and bio-safety laboratory. The project involves the building, commissioning, and testing of facilities for food testing, water testing, bacteriology, virology, and entomology. Equipment and services are sought through an e-tender process.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections