Tender for The tender is for road construction work in the Sugarcane...

The SUGARCANE DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for road construction work in the Sugarcane Development Department. Registered contractors are invited to submit sealed tenders, which will be opened by the Assistant Sugarcane Commissioner. The work orders will be based on the availabi in Sitarganj, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 823 / Construction / 2024-25 | Ref ID: 117167361).

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for road construction work in the Sugarcane Development Department. Registered contractors are invited to submit sealed tenders, which will be opened by the Assistant Sugarcane Commissioner. The work orders will be based on the availabi category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for road construction work in the Sugarcane Development Department. Registered contractors are invited to submit sealed tenders, which will be opened by the Assistant Sugarcane Commissioner. The work orders will be based on the availabi Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: The tender is for road construction work in the Sugarcane Development Department. Registered contractors are invited to submit sealed tenders, which will be opened by the Assistant Sugarcane Commissioner. The work orders will be based on the availabi

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025

Deadline: 16 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117167361

Notice Ref. No.: 823 / Construction / 2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for road construction work in the Sugarcane Development Department. Registered contractors are invited to submit sealed tenders, which will be opened by the Assistant Sugarcane Commissioner. The work orders will be based on the availability of funds and priority of work. Contractors must submit a photocopy of their registration certificate for road construction work along with the original. The length of the construction work may be adjusted, and the administrator has the right to cancel any part of the tender. Contractors are advised to inspect the site before purchasing the tender. A security deposit and other documentation will be required upon acceptance of the tender.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections