Tender for The tender is for the procurement of various library book...

The GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC, ADITYAPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for the procurement of various library books at the Diploma Level in subjects such as Mechanical Engineering, Computer Science Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Metallurgical Engineering, Engineering Physics, Engineering Chemistry, M in Adityapur, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1088 | Ref ID: 131655043).

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for the procurement of various library books at the Diploma Level in subjects such as Mechanical Engineering, Computer Science Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Metallurgical Engineering, Engineering Physics, Engineering Chemistry, M category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for the procurement of various library books at the Diploma Level in subjects such as Mechanical Engineering, Computer Science Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Metallurgical Engineering, Engineering Physics, Engineering Chemistry, M Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: The tender is for the procurement of various library books at the Diploma Level in subjects such as Mechanical Engineering, Computer Science Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Metallurgical Engineering, Engineering Physics, Engineering Chemistry, M

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131655043

Notice Ref. No.: 1088

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the procurement of various library books at the Diploma Level in subjects such as Mechanical Engineering, Computer Science Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Metallurgical Engineering, Engineering Physics, Engineering Chemistry, Mathematics, and other necessary books including historical, religious, and Jharkhand Service Code and Rules. The total value of the books to be purchased is approximately Rs 4 lakh to 5 lakh. The books must be authentic, of the latest edition, and as per the list provided by the institute. Tenderers must mention the maximum discount on the marked price in the financial bid.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections