Tender for The tender is for the procurement of IT Equipment in conn...

The DISTRICT COMMISSIONER & PRINCIPAL CENSUS OFFICER, BARPETA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for the procurement of IT Equipment in connection with Census 2027. The items include laptops, desktops, laser printers, photocopiers, scanners, and projectors with specific configurations and specifications. The quotations must be subm in Barpeta, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BDD-119/2026/Census-2027/Other/13 | Ref ID: 142000854).

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for the procurement of IT Equipment in connection with Census 2027. The items include laptops, desktops, laser printers, photocopiers, scanners, and projectors with specific configurations and specifications. The quotations must be subm category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for the procurement of IT Equipment in connection with Census 2027. The items include laptops, desktops, laser printers, photocopiers, scanners, and projectors with specific configurations and specifications. The quotations must be subm Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: The tender is for the procurement of IT Equipment in connection with Census 2027. The items include laptops, desktops, laser printers, photocopiers, scanners, and projectors with specific configurations and specifications. The quotations must be subm

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142000854

Notice Ref. No.: BDD-119/2026/Census-2027/Other/13

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the procurement of IT Equipment in connection with Census 2027. The items include laptops, desktops, laser printers, photocopiers, scanners, and projectors with specific configurations and specifications. The quotations must be submitted by local registered firms or agencies, and the lowest bidder (L1) will be awarded the supply order for each item.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections