Tender for The tender is for the permanent restoration of power thro...

The JAMMU POWER DISTRIBUTION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for the permanent restoration of power through the overhauling and augmentation of transformer capacities of critically overloaded distribution transformers (DTs) along with additional low tension (LT) lines on Aerial Bundled (AB) cable in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: e-Nit No: 16012026-27 | Ref ID: 141422702). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1614500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 322000.

The tender is published on 16 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for the permanent restoration of power through the overhauling and augmentation of transformer capacities of critically overloaded distribution transformers (DTs) along with additional low tension (LT) lines on Aerial Bundled (AB) cable category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for the permanent restoration of power through the overhauling and augmentation of transformer capacities of critically overloaded distribution transformers (DTs) along with additional low tension (LT) lines on Aerial Bundled (AB) cable Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: The tender is for the permanent restoration of power through the overhauling and augmentation of transformer capacities of critically overloaded distribution transformers (DTs) along with additional low tension (LT) lines on Aerial Bundled (AB) cable

Posting Date: 16 May 2026

Deadline: 03 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141422702

Notice Ref. No.: e-Nit No: 16012026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1614500

Tender EMD: ₹ 322000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the permanent restoration of power through the overhauling and augmentation of transformer capacities of critically overloaded distribution transformers (DTs) along with additional low tension (LT) lines on Aerial Bundled (AB) cables. This project aims to feed important installations in the distribution network of Jammu urban and suburban areas, mitigating power outages during future flood situations.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections