Tender for The tender involves various works as amended, with a revi...

The OFFICE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT CIRCLE RAJSAMAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender involves various works as amended, with a revised date for uploading applications and bid security. The date for opening the online tender is set for 09.07.2025 at 11:00 am. in Rajsamand, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 04/2025-26 | Ref ID: 122709618).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender involves various works as amended, with a revised date for uploading applications and bid security. The date for opening the online tender is set for 09.07.2025 at 11:00 am. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender involves various works as amended, with a revised date for uploading applications and bid security. The date for opening the online tender is set for 09.07.2025 at 11:00 am. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: The tender involves various works as amended, with a revised date for uploading applications and bid security. The date for opening the online tender is set for 09.07.2025 at 11:00 am.

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2025

Deadline: 08 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122709618

Notice Ref. No.: 04/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender involves various works as amended, with a revised date for uploading applications and bid security. The date for opening the online tender is set for 09.07.2025 at 11:00 am.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections