Tender for The tender involves various patch and repair works relate...

The Government of Bihar Office of the Executive Engineer, Electricity, Vidyut Bhawan Division, Darbhanga, Building Construction Department, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender involves various patch and repair works related to electrical installations and renovations at multiple locations in Madhubani district, including residences and court buildings. Key tasks include renovation of chambers, patching work in q in Madhubani, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: सं0-18 | Ref ID: 147568219).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender involves various patch and repair works related to electrical installations and renovations at multiple locations in Madhubani district, including residences and court buildings. Key tasks include renovation of chambers, patching work in q category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender involves various patch and repair works related to electrical installations and renovations at multiple locations in Madhubani district, including residences and court buildings. Key tasks include renovation of chambers, patching work in q Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: The tender involves various patch and repair works related to electrical installations and renovations at multiple locations in Madhubani district, including residences and court buildings. Key tasks include renovation of chambers, patching work in q

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147568219

Notice Ref. No.: सं0-18

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender involves various patch and repair works related to electrical installations and renovations at multiple locations in Madhubani district, including residences and court buildings. Key tasks include renovation of chambers, patching work in quarters, and installation of electrical points for computer setups as part of the E-court Project Phase-3.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections