Tender for The tender involves various electrical works including pr...

The Bihar Government Building Construction Department, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender involves various electrical works including provision of electrical wiring and installations in proposed toilet complexes at Sub Divisional Courts in Hilsa and Biharsharif, additional electrical wiring for display screens in Civil Court Pa in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: L1-19 | Ref ID: 147378380).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender involves various electrical works including provision of electrical wiring and installations in proposed toilet complexes at Sub Divisional Courts in Hilsa and Biharsharif, additional electrical wiring for display screens in Civil Court Pa category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender involves various electrical works including provision of electrical wiring and installations in proposed toilet complexes at Sub Divisional Courts in Hilsa and Biharsharif, additional electrical wiring for display screens in Civil Court Pa Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: The tender involves various electrical works including provision of electrical wiring and installations in proposed toilet complexes at Sub Divisional Courts in Hilsa and Biharsharif, additional electrical wiring for display screens in Civil Court Pa

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147378380

Notice Ref. No.: L1-19

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender involves various electrical works including provision of electrical wiring and installations in proposed toilet complexes at Sub Divisional Courts in Hilsa and Biharsharif, additional electrical wiring for display screens in Civil Court Patna, annual repair and maintenance of electrical works in Civil Court Patna, and renovation of electrical works in Sale Tax office at Biharsharif. The works also include patch repairs and replacements in various locations within the Civil Court premises.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections